スポンサーサイト

上記の広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。
新しい記事を書く事で広告が消せます。

【Date With...2013 Vol.1 】

【Date With... 2013 Vol.1】
❤ SungMin Interview ❤


DSC_0136.jpg

Q:What kind of date do you want to have with your girlfriend?
I want to go to a resort with her, and spend time slowly over lying pool-side with a glass of juice ;D I rarely go to the cinema, but I really like to watch movies. I like action movies as well as comedies, but I can’t watch horror movies ^^; Also I want to cook with her! I can cook jajang-teokbokki and spaghetti. I’ve never cooked with my girlfriend before, so I really want to.


DSC_0140.jpg

Q:Any ideal women?? Have your ideal type of women changed!?
I used to like women who can be a good wife and wise mother, but now I like women who has got same hobbies and can enjoy talking with me. Now I like golf, hourse riding, target shooting and archery, so I’ll be happy if my girlfriend likes one of them! But I don’t like basketball, baseball, soccer etc very much ^^;

DSC_0141.jpg

Q:About women’s fashion?
Anything is okay, if her fashion fits mine. Whatever, I don't care about it so much coz I’m ignorant to fashion.

DSC_0145.jpg

Q:What kind of women fits members!?
I think, the feminine woman fits Ryeowook, otherwise, they can’t go out with for long^^;
Ryeowook is a conservative person unexpectedly :D



DSC_0146.jpg


Q:What have you been interested in lately?
I've been thinking that I want to get married early. I want to spend days happily with my wife and my children for long.
Q:What kind of wife do you want to have?
My ideal type is increasing!! ;D Speak of wife, indeed a good wife and wise mother, who care about me much and loves me, is the best! She should be shorter than me and cute woman with short-hair or tied up hair. I like women with cute face than showy face.


DSC_0147.jpg

Q:What do you want to hear from your girlfriend?
“I love you". and some praises. I’m the person who can try harder with praises!


DSC_0139.jpg

Q:What don't you want to hear from your girlfriend?
I’m really afraid of the word“Dissapointed…". I can try harder to satisfy the expectation of others, but also I get stress easily. I sometimes blame me.. so..


DSC_0144.jpg


Your attitude to your girlfriend! How many points out of 5 points?

★Sweetness★ ⇒ 4.5points
 I think Im the sweetest among SJ members:D

★Gentleness★ ⇒ 5points
 I think I have Chivalry at least a bit. I guess women like the man who can help women when they have difficulties. I’m the kind of person who tries hard to help women.

★Tenderness★ ⇒ 3points
 I think kind men means those who can guess women’s mind well, but I don’t know all of women’s thoughts. I try to understand, but I can’t say I’m the man with full of tenderness because I don’t know about women completely. Speak of “Tenderness”, I forgave my girlfriend when she lost her couple ring. :D

★Positiveness★ ⇒ 5points
 About this, I need to seek a woman who can accept my positiveness. I’m a really positive person! But in the case when I have to confess my love, it’s a bit hard for me.
I can say “I love you” “ I want to see you” to my girlfriend, if I have one. I think those words are not what I can do for her, but just natural feelings.


★Bondage★ ⇒ 3.5points
 I might mind if my girlfriend goes out to drink. I think that’s good thing if she can make new friends with those chances, but I don’t want her to be drunk without me. If she’s with me, it’s okay for her to get drunk, coz I can take care of her. So, I always tell my girlfriend to drink only 5 glasses of alcohol without me. Why 5 glasses? Because my limit for alcohol is 5 glasses ^^;


DSC_0143.jpg

Q:How do you release your stress?
I meditate. I can enjoy such time, and refresh myself by listening to music and seeing great sceneries. Also I try to be positive and think about the way to correspond the failures.


DSC_0148.jpg

Q:Any sweet words to Girlfriends(readers)?
Good Night~!


DSC_0151.jpg


** Sorry for the too late updating T~T
 
☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★


credit :
All pics and Eng Trans by @minejpelf (twt @MineMygf)

Please take out with proper credit, Thank you☆

スポンサーサイト

SungMin ~ Summer Snow~ KanFun vol.99

SungMin ~Summer Snow~ 【KanFun vol.99】

Kanfun99-4.jpg


~SungMin's cuteness melted the audience~

(Most of the articles are same with interview of KanFun vol.92
KanFun vol.92 ⇒ http://minejpelf.blog.fc2.com/blog-entry-41.html )

The narration, which introduces “Summer Snow” in Japanese by SungMin at the beginning, grabbed the hearts of fans there.

When SungMin appeared on the stage in a fresh smile, many audiences whispered “cute..” with sigh.

Sometimes, SungMin put some cute ad lib which he said “Gomenne(I'm sorry)” in Japanese, and sung the phrases of SJ’s song “Sorry, Sorry” . Those his cute ad lib delighted fans so much.

There was a super surprise which was that SugnMin appeared from the passage of the audience seats. The theater was filled with screams and cheers then.
There was also another big service that the audience can take photos of curtain call ☆

When SungMin appeared on the stage again, he asked the audience "How was the stage?" , we could hear the voice "It was good!" and "I was so impressed" with big applause from the audience.

About Tokyo performance, SungMin made a comment. "I've been working hard to do my best in song, dance, acting together, but I think training is not enough still, so I'll try further" he said.

KanFun99-2.jpg
KanFun99-3.jpg
KanFun99-1.jpg


Thank u for visiting^^
and Im sorry for the middle line of pics..coz it's pics of newspaper..T^T
@minemygf

Credit :
All original Eng trans by @minejpelf (twt acc @MineMygf)
Please take out with proper credit, thank you!!

(sourse : KanFun vol.99)

EunHae JAPAN 2nd Single 『I WANNA DANCE』

EunHae JAPAN 2nd Single 『I WANNA DANCE』

Comment Vid ⇒ http://superjunior-jp.net/news/130423.html

EunHae.png

EH:Hello, everyone. We’re “Super Junior” Hi, Im EunHyuk.
DH:Im DongHae.
EH:DongHae & EunHyuk’s Japanese activity was confirmed again!!
DH:You shouldn’t say “Again”
EH:Oh I shouldn’t have said “Again”?
DH:Yea, it’s a little bit late.
EH:That’s right.
DH:Yea, it’s what everyone had been anticipated for long!!
EH:DongHae & EunHyuk’s new single was finally confirmed!!
DH:The date is.. as far as I know,, it’s June 19th!!
EH:That’s right!! On June 19th, Super Junior - DongHae & EunHyuk's new single
album 『I WANNA DANCE』will be released!!
We prepared a really great song, great single for you, so please look
forward to it! This single has got many wonderful songs.

DH:There are only 2 songs..
EH:I mean those 2 are wonderful.^^;
First of all, the title song 『I WANNA DONCE』is the song, which
has enjoyable beat, can make you happy. And Who composed the 2nd song??

DH:Our member!! This time, I ceded the role to him. He's Henry.
EH:『Love That I need』which Henry-ssi composed and featuring as well..
DH:Oh,, ur English pronunciation might b hard (for everyone) to get..
EH:『LOVE THAT I NEED』
Anyway, two songs are in the single album. Everyone, please love both of
those songs much. I’d like you to anticipate SJ DongHae & EunHyuk’s new
single much.
Arigato gojaima~~su!



EunHae2.png

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★


credit :
All Original Eng Trans by @minejpelf (twt @MineMygf)

Please take out with proper credit, Thank you☆




sukira 130415 (w/z DongHae & Henry)

Sukira 140315 (w/z DongHae & Henry)

S1.png


☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Wook:Mr. Henry~~~!! I wanted to see u☆ miss u(in English)!! How hav u been?
Henry:I miss u~~! btw, we’ve been together for long!! lol “G’nite Pops” is an English corner, but first of all I’ll greet in CN to our fans!!

130415-1.png

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

( Quiz :What does『백지장도 맞들면 가볍다』 mean in English?)
(The answer was No.4 ⇒ Two heads are better than one.)
*Incidentally, in Japan, we say “If three people get together, their wisdom would better than Bodhisattva” ^^

Wook:Henry-ssi, do you know the meaning of 백지장(unwritten chapter)!?
Henry:Ah!! White!! Oh~~
Wook:Yea, it's a proverb which means if two people work together, only 1 sheet of paper will be lighter. Working together makes things easier!! ^^

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

(Before DongHae came in)
Wook:There he is outside of the booth!! EunHyuk-ssi's robot^^ kyakyakya XD Also Beige-ssi & Ilac-ssi are there!!



☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Ilac:Beige-ssi, today another person will come to sukira! DongHae-ssi..
Beige;DongHae-ssi!??  He will be a regular guest, won’t he!?? ^^
Ilac:I dun know if tt’s good thing or not.. ;P
Henry:Wa,,wait!! Beige-ssi!! Im HERE as well~^^
Beige:Henry-ssi~~~~♥^^

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Wook:Finally, Henry-ssi became our regular guest~~woah~~~!! ^o^
DongHae:I was listening to him minutes ago! He's really good at spaking (in Korean)!, but he pretended not to understand Korean, and asked me “What is this?? Baegji-jang(written chapter) ??” lol
Henry:aww, I didn’t know that~~~~!!! ^^;
Wook:EunHyuk-ssi!!!! If u r listening to sukira now, please rush and come to this studio in Yeouido!! It seems that tonight’s sukira will be funny☆^^ Henry-ssi, how do you like today’s sukira with DongHae-ssi who is beside you!!? :D
Henry:Yea,, I'm very.. happy^^ Actually he is my beloved member!! :D

s2.png

s19.png

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

(About last week’s topic : the first love)
When Donghae started talking...

Wook:I’v already known about DongHae-ssi’s first love~~hehe :P
DongHae:How old was I!?? U can tell me that my first love, right?? How old was I then!??
Wook:ah~^^; jus keep going on!!
DongHae:I experienced my first love when I was in 11th grade. The girl was 1 year older Noona..
Wook:Is she the Noona who lived in Mogpo(DongHae’s hometown) !?
DongHae:What is Mogpo!? XD (He pretended not to figure it out!) Btw, I fell in love with her in my first sight, and asked her phone number. I told her “I’ll become to love you” … Is that Okay to talk about such a thing here!?? ^^;
Wook:Henry had already told us about his first love much, so DongHae-ssi also can tell us!! ^^
DongHae:(to Henry) Did u tell them much!?? Really!?

s3.png

DongHae:I was the person who were good at expressing love, though I’m not now..^^;
I was really aggressive at that time, and said many lovely words to her like “I wanna see u now” ^^ because I really hate to test her. I sometimes think bout many things while im taking a shower, and at that time, I was really thinking about which song I should express my love with. And finally, a week later I confessed her with a song in the park in Cheogdamdong. It was a hot summer day, and might have been on the beginning of August or end of July.

Ilac:Which song did you sing to her!?
DongHae:Oh,, I really dun remember it..^^; I also asked my dad to lend me some money to buy her a ring..
Beige:Did you buy a ring for her on ur first dating!? XD
DongHae:Yes!! ^^ I jus remember I was really nervous when I was singing to her~^^ She received my love after my confession, and we ended up going out with ^^
Beige:Woah~^o^
DongHae:But she was busy for studying to enter Uni. And we couldn’t meet much..I was thoughtless at tt time.. and too young.^^; So we jus went out with for 28dayz. But I had kept sending her letters for 2years coz I couldn’t forget her..^^;
Wook:Have you come across her after that!?
DongHae:Can I make you feel down!? It was 2002, when we went out with. And my dad passed away in 2006. At the time, she visited my house alone and stayed at my house for 5 or 6 hours sitting silently.

s13.png

s17.png

(after a while)
Wook:A listener says “ DongHae oppa!! U said that ur first love is in Feb,
2006 at SSTP!” XD

DongHae:Eh!???
LOL

s7.png

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

(listener : I came across my ex-bf at Dakgarbi restaurant, and also I saw he was kissing with his gf then.. I never go to the restaurant!! T~T)

Beige:Eh?? Kiss in the Dakgalbi restaurant!?? LOL
Wook:I guess, because Dakgalbi restaurant is popular ,,, tt’s why..it happens!?^^
Beige:Weren’t they doing a teasing game!?? The girl might have been not his gf..(!?) ^^
DongHae:Beige-ssi....!?!? Why ur face turned red!? Oh, u have experienced kiss at Dakgalbi restaurant!? Awww hehehehe ;P

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

DongHae:I'm jus wondering one thing. Men feel strange when we come across our ex-gf, but how about women!?
Wook:How about that, Beige-ssi!?
Beige:I’m so sorry, but I couldn’t understand what DongHae ssi said^^;
Wook:Hey~come on~~!!! ^^ Men feel something strange when we come across ex-gf, and feel our heart beating again for her.. but that never happens to women!? ^^
Beige:In my opinion, women might feel the same if we come across the last bf. But never feel the same for the others..^^;

s11.png

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

(About Wook & DongHae LIVE)
Wook:We were not supposed to sing live tonight, but when I suggested it to him while we were eating breakfast, he said “yea let’s!!”.^^ He took it cool and also prepared the music. ^^

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

(After Henry played the guitar)

Beige:Henry-ssi is filled with talent!!
Wook:He’s also good at piano!!
DongHae:Why dun you play the piano here!?
Ilac:Henry do everything DongHae tell him to do!! ^^
DongHae:Henry's family is Music family!! When they have X'mas party in Canada, they hold a concert at home all family members together!! Someone plays the piano, the violin…etc
Beige:I really wanna visit there once!! ^^
Henry;Im happy with tt!! Please come to Canada!! ^^
Wook:Okay, then Beige-ssi, We should go to Canada^o^
Beige:No, thanks!! I’ll go there by myself★ ;P


☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

DongHae:A few dayz ago, EunHyuk-ssi and RyeoWook-ssi were talking bad about me, right!? ^^ Ryewook-ssi!! Please stop revealing my private life here!! Never!!!
Wook:oh,, okay,, but why u said so strong!? ^^;

s16.png

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Wook:at “Love introduction” corner. We often do mini-drama!! I really want you, DongHae-ssi will do it frm next week!!
DongHae:Eh..
Wook:Siwon-ssi said he’ll do that in May!!
DongHae::If Siwon-ssi does it, I never do!!

s6.png

☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Wook:A listener says “You, three look like a family!!”:D Now, Henry keeps silent behind us!! Please say something!! (to Henry)
Henry:I love you!!
Wook:hehehehe :D

s18.png


☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Wook:Tonight, I really thank DongHae-ssi for coming here as a guest for reorganization special!! :D
DongHae:I’ll come here later when my(EunHae) album will be released!! HAHAHAHA!!
Wook:DongHae-ssi has already been booked for the next “love Introduction” corner :D hehe
DongHae:As I'v already told you, I won’t come on the day Siwon-ssi will come here!! Please invite me on the different day :P

s4.png

s5.png

s8.png

s10.png


☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★☆★

Credit :
All original Eng trans by minejpelf (twt acc @MineMygf)

** Korean ⇒ JP Trans by @rinpachi1031
Please take out with proper credit, thank you!!






Summer Snow : Day1 Enthusiastic performance!!

- SungMin’s Enthusiastic performance on the 1st day -

130412_summersnowgene_1.jpg

130412_summersnowgene_2.jpg

130412_summersnowgene_3.jpg

The original story of this musical is the Japanese TV drama "Summer Snow", which was aired on TBS in 2000.


Jinha, who lost his parents, supports his family while running a bike shop as the eldest son.
The main story is the love story of JinHa & SulHi, who is suffered from heart disease.
And actually "Summer Snow" is the phenomenon in the deep sea.

JinHa, who doesn’t know that SulHi has got a heart disease, asks her to dive to see the beautiful scenery of “Summer Snow” with him. While, SulHi also hopes to see "Summer Snow" ....

The actor who stood on the stage of the first day was SungMin.
He brought fresh air to the theater when he appeared on the stage.
SungMin analyzed JinHa as a man of man who lives for his family and love, really wonderful person.
He was really good at acting the differences between the strength which JinHa has to protect his family with thick manly feelings and the pureness to love only SulHi.
The scene at which Sungmin says “I’m sorry” in a cut way attracted audiences & his fans much.
When casts appear on the stage by bicycle, there was a special surprise. Those casts give some of the audiences a T-shirt with autographs by the cast!! Some lucky audiences who got the gift must have been really happy!!

In the first half, there are some scenes, which give audiences a little chuckle.
However, from the last of the first half, the story has rapid deployment.
JinHa’s younger brother, who has a hearing impairment, is in a hard time. And also his 17yrs-old- sister's confession which is that she’s a pregnant, makes JinHa really upset .
While JinHa is facing the painful feelings of love, SulHi’s condition never get better.

SungMin’s wonderful acting as JinHa allowed the audience to tears.

After the curtain call, SungMin and other casts appeared on the stage again!
When SungMin asked audiences “How was today’s stage?”, cheers and applause were arose by the audience!!
SungMin smiled and said "I was really nervous and also full of expectation during practice, but I’m so happy to have met this great musical. Please support me from now on as well! I’m really appreciated".

130412_summersnowgene_4.jpg

130412_summersnowgene_5.jpg

130412_summersnowgene_6.jpg

(via hallyu pia ⇒ http://community.pia.jp/hanryu/2013/04/20130412-01.html )


【 +α 】
 In the middle of the show, he appears from the audience seats!! 
So sad ending of Jinha...!?



** I'll add Eng trans & info later.


Credit :
(source : Hallyu Pia)
All original Eng trans by minejpelf (twt acc @MineMygf)

Please take out with proper credit, thank you!!




検索フォーム
RSSリンクの表示
リンク
QRコード
QR
上記広告は1ヶ月以上更新のないブログに表示されています。新しい記事を書くことで広告を消せます。